Deans of AIKOL

Printer-friendly versionSend by email

 

Shaikh of AIKOL

Prof Emeritus Tan Sri Datuk Ahmad Ibrahim 
[ 1 July 1983 - 17 April 1999 ] 
1st Dean

Prof Dr Razali Nawawi 
[ 1 July 1983 - 30 June 1993 ] 
2nd Dean
 

Prof Emeritus Tan Sri Datuk Ahmad Ibrahim 
[ 1 July 1993 - 30 Dec 1996
3rd Dean

Tan Sri Dato' Prof Harun M. Hashim 
[ 1 Jan 1997 - 31 July 1999] 
4th Dean
 

Assoc Prof Dr Abdul Mohaimin Noordin Ayus 
[ 1 Aug 1999 - 30 June 2000 ] 
5th Dean
 

Prof Dr. Nik Ahmad Kamal bin Nik Mahmod 
[ 1 July 2000 - 30 May 2006] 
6th Dean
 

Prof Dato' Dr. Zaleha bt Kamarudin 
[ 1 June 2006 - 31 July 2009]
7th Dean
 

Prof Dr. Mohd Akram Shair Mohamed 
[ 1 August 2009 - 30 June 2012] 
8th Dean
 

Prof Dr. Hunud Abia Kadouf
[ 1 July 2012 - 31 August 2016]
9th Dean
 
 

Prof Dr. Ashgar Ali Ali Mohamad 
[ 1 September 2016 - Present]